Headquarters Personnel Roster ------------------------------

The Flying Tigers
Honorably Discharged July 4, 1942


C. B. Skip Adair Staff, Operations & Supply
John Allard Auto Mechanic
Joseph Alsop Staff Historian
Edmond Baughman Communications
Leo A. Beaupre Clerk, Transportation
Donald Bell Clerk, Transportation
Ernest O. Bonham Communications
James E. Brady Clerk, Transportation
Kenneth V. Breedon Clerk, Administration
Everett Bruce, D.D.S. Dental Surgeon
Boatner R. Carney Staff
Melvin E. Ceder Staff, Police
Charles D. Cribbs Clerk, Medical Orderly
Harvey G. Cross Communications
Albert D. Cushing Clerk, Operations
Doreen Davis Steno, Typist
William H.S. Davis Staff, Asst. Operations
Francis R. Doran Clerk, Administration
Eugene C. Durall, Jr. Clerk, Intelligence
John R. Engler Communications
Richard J. Ernst Communications
Edwin L. Fobes Clerk, Administration
Emma Jane "Red" Foster Nurse
Paul W. Frillmann Chaplain
Robert Gallagher Nurse
Joseph Gasdick Crew Chief; Sheet Metal
Chun Yuen Gee Engineering Helper
Thomas C. Gentry, M.D. Chief Surgeon
Edgar T. Goyette Flight Leader
Harvey K. Greenlaw Staff, Operations
Olga S. Greenlaw Staff, Administration
Thomas M. Henson Clerk, Medical Orderly
Roy G. Hoffman Staff, Armorer
David H. Harris Staff
Burton L. Hooker Parachute Rigger
Marlin R. Hubler Clerk, Operations
Edwin A. Janski Propeller Specialist
Joseph T. Jordan Clerk, Finance
Walter C. Jourdan, Jr. Clerk, Meteorology
Thomas D. Kelly Telephone Lineman
Melvin W. Kiner Telephone Lineman
Robert J.King Communications
Charles C. Leaghty Parachute Rigger
Joseph S. Lee, M.D. Flight Surgeon
Pak On Lee Engineering Helper
Robert K. Lindstedt Communications
Robert P. Locke Propeller Specialist
George L. Lum Engineering Helper
Sharon L. McHenry Clerk, Engineering
Arvold A. Miller Communications
Kenneth R. Moss Clerk, Meteorology
Gerhard Neumann Propeller Specialist
Richard C. Peret Staff, Engineering; Line Chief
Joseph H. Pietsker Photographer
Kee Jeung Pon Engineering Helper
Samuel B. Prevo, M.D. Flight Surgeon
James E. Regis Photographer
Lewis J. Richards, M.D. Flight Surgeon
Rolland L. Richardson Communications
Wayne W. Ricks Propeller Specialist
Robert W. Rogers Crew Chief
Ralph W. Sasser Communications
John E. Shaw Clerk, Medical Orderly
Loy F. Seamster Communications
Edward H. Seavey Clerk, Operations
Milan R. Shields Propeller Specialist
Roger Shreffler Communications
Curtis E. Smith Staff, Group Adjutant; Flight Leader
Robert M. Smith Communications
Jo Buckner Stewart Chief Nurse
William L. Sutherland Auto Mechanic
William A. Sykes Communications
Julian E. Terry Clerk, Administration
William H. Towery Mess Supervisor
Thomas C. Trumble Staff, Secretary to Group Comander
Morgan H. Vaux Communications
Hugh J. Viverette Clerk, Medical Orderly
Manning Wakefield, Jr. Crew Chief
George F. Walters Clerk, Administration
Don A. Whelpley Meteorology
Eloise Whitwer Steno-Typist
John M. Williams Communications
Clifford H. Wilson Auto Mechanic
George Wingshee Engineering Helper
Harvey C. Wirta Armorer
Melvin Woodward Crew Chief
Lem Fong Wu Engineering Helper
Harold G. Wylie Clerk, Finance
Francis Yee Engineering Helper
John P. Young Clerk, Engineering

To search,

enter a single word (ie. Michigan) or a single name (ie. Adair).