Cribbs, Charles D.

Last Name:
Cribbs
Picture

First Name:
Charles Dewit
Nickname:
Tad
Born/Died
Born / Died 8/24/57
Hometown:
Florida
Squadron:
HQ
Position:
Clerk, Medical Orderly
   
Decorations:
Bronze Star Medal
Pre AVG: Pre-AVG History
AVG Service: AVG service at HQ until disbandment on July 4, 1942.
Post AVG, WWII:
 
Post War Career:
Joined the US Navy and served aboard the aircraft carrier USS Philippine Sea during the Korean War.  Died 1957 in San Diego, CA.

To search,

enter a single word (ie. Michigan) or a single name (ie. Adair).